Renée Chambliss

Voice Over

 

Audio Fiction Narrations

Novels

 


  1. Storm: Elemental Book 1 by Brigid Kemmerer; Tantor Audio

  2. People I Want to Punch in the Throat by Jen Mann; Tantor Audio

  3. My Life With the Walter Boys by Ali Novak; Tantor Audio

  4. The Nex by Tim Pratt; Timothy Pratt c/o Curtis Brown, LTD

  5. Out of the Shallows by Samantha Young; Tantor Audio

  6. Cursed by Destiny by Cecy Robson; Tantor Audio

  7. Into the Deep by Samantha Young; Tantor Audio

  8. Promise Me Light by Paige Weaver; Tantor Audio

  9. A Cursed Embrace by Cecy Robson; Tantor Audio

  10. Sealed With A Curse by Cecy Robson; Tantor Audio

  11. Promise Me Darkness by Paige Weaver; Tantor Audio

  12. Helper12 by Jack Blaine; Jack Blaine Books

  13. The Geek Girl’s Guide to Cheerleading
           by Charity Tamaseb and Darcy Vance; Audible Inc.

  14. Rambunctious Garden: Saving Nature in a Post-Wild World
           by Emma Marris; Audible Inc.

  15. Hooked by Catherine Greenman; Audible Inc.

  16. Totally Tubular by Gwen Hayes; One Acre Audiobooks

  17. Life After Yes by Aidan Donnelly Rowley; Audible Inc.

  18. Sword of Dreams by Erica Lindquist and Aron Christensen; Erica Lindquist

  19. Pointe of No Return by Amanda Brice; One Acre Audiobooks

  20. So Over You by Gwen Hayes; AudioLark Audiobooks

  21. Codename: Dancer by Amanda Brice; AudioLark Audiobooks

  22. Palace of the Fountains by Lindsay Townsend; AudioLark Audiobooks

  23. Where She Belongs by Cindy Procter-King; AudioLark Audiobooks

  24. Flavia’s Secret by Lindsay Townsend; AudioLark Audiobooks

  25. Letters from Home by Jo Barrett; AudioLark Audiobooks

  26. Borrowing Alex by Cindy Procter-King; AudioLark Audiobooks

  27. Always Faithful by Catherine Snodgrass and Bryndiss Rubin; AudioLark Audiobooks

  28. Christmas in an Elevator by Kay Murky; AudioLark Audiobook

  29. Dreaming of Deliverance by R.E. Chambliss; Podiobooks

Short Fiction

 

  1. “Why I Hate Zombie Unicorns” by Laura Pearlman; The Drabblecast

  2. “Chuckles Mulrooney: Attorney for the Damned” by Scott Sigler; Dunesteef

  3. “The Wrong Foot” by Stephanie Burgis; Podcastle: The Fantasy Fiction Podcast

  4. “Chrysalis” by Mary Robinette Kowal; The Drabblecast

  5. “Boxed” by Will McIntosh; Dunesteef

  6. “Rain” by Abby Manheim; Dunesteef

  7. “Orange” by Susan Forest; The Drabblecast

  8. “Dream Engine” part 1 by Tim Pratt; Journey Into Podcast

  9. “Dream Engine” part 2 by Tim Pratt; Journey Into Podcast

  10. “We Figure the Leaves” by Kristine Ong Muslim; Way of the Buffalo

  11. “The High Priest” by C. Deskin Rink; Cast Macabre

  12. “Ghost Town” by Rebecca Wright; NewFictionWriters.com

  13. “Pretty Proud” by R.E. Chambliss; HorrorAddicts

  14. “Reprieve” by R.E. Chambliss; NewFictionWriters.com

  15. “This Must be the Place” by Elliot Bangs; Dunesteef

  16. “Stephen’s Song” by Kenn Crawford; KennCrawford.com

  17. “The Dodo Dragon” by Sheila Crosby; Way of the Buffalo

  18. “A Date to Die For” by Kathryn Long; NewFictionWriters.com

  19. “All in the Family” by Sheldon Higdon; Cast Macabre

Renée Chambliss is a true professional. Her work is high quality, flawless and on time, every time. I would hire her again in a heartbeat.


Jennifer Feddersen, Owner

AudioLark Audio Books

I usually squirm a little when listening to my own work being read, but for this one I was literally held spellbound. Renée Chambliss’s narration was spot-on: cruel, enrapturing and seductive.


C. Deskin Rink

Author of “The High Priest

Voice Acting

Novels

 

  1. The Guild of the Cowry Catchers, Books 3-5 by Abigail Hilton

  2. The Prisoner of NaNoWriMo by Craig Robertson

Short Fiction

 

  1. “Dear Santa” by B.D. Anklevich; Dunesteef

  2. “Clean Up” by Josh Roseman; Dunesteef

  3. “The Empire State Building Strikes Back” by Mathew Sandborn Smith; Dunesteef

  4. “Switching” by Bria Burton; Dunesteef

  5. “Last Contact” by Rish Outfield and B.D. Anklevich; Dunesteef

  6. “Through the Din of Silence” by B.D. Anklevich; Dunesteef

  7. “The Road to Utopia Plain” by Rick Kennett; Dunesteef

  8. “The Wreck of the Charles Dexter Ward” by Elizabeth Bear and Sarah Monette; The Drabblecast

  9. “The Dead of Tetra Manna” by Mark L.S. Stone; Dunesteef

  10. “Endless Encore” by Wil Ludwigsen; The Drabblecast

  11. “Save the Date” by Joe Zieja; The Dunesteef Audio Fiction Magazine

  12. “Catastrophe Baker and the Cold Equations” by Mike Resnick; Dunesteef

  13. “Sides” by Clay Dugger; Dunesteef

  14. “The Battle of Leila the Dog” by Rick Kennett; Dunesteef

  15. “Cenizas and the Ash King” by Lizanne Herd; Dunesteef

  16. “Plague Birds” by Jason Sanford; Dunesteef

  17. “Catastrophe Baker and A Canticle for Lebowitz” by Mike Resnick; Dunesteef

  18. “The Invisible Kingdom” by Mark L.S. Stone; Dunesteef

  19. “Catastrophe Baker Makes First Contact” by Mike Resnick; Dunesteef

  20. “Death and Michele Jenkins” by Christopher Munroe; Dunesteef